Hi, I want to share the solution of this problem. The problem is the reprojection of the raster coordinate system LL84 (4326) to the map coordinate system WGS84.PesoudoMercator (3857) made automatically by mapguide. For some reason is not working. When I generate the raster in the same coordinate system of the map, then the problem does not happen. I know that in serverconfig.ini file there are some parameters for rendering rasters, but I don't know how adjust the, maybe it can fix the reprojection problem.
MaxRasterImageHeight = 2048 MaxRasterImageWidth = 2048 GeneralizeData = 0 ClampPoints = 0 RenderSelectionBatchSize = 50000 RasterGridSizeOverrideRatioForPlot = 0.10 MinRasterGridSizeForPlot = 5 RasterGridSizeForPlot = 50 RasterGridSizeOverrideRatio = 0.25 MinRasterGridSize = 10 RasterGridSize = 100 TileExtentOffset = 0.35 I read in an article (https://trac.osgeo.org/mapguide/wiki/MapGuideRfc51) that these parameters controls the reprojection, but I don't know how to adjust them. Anybody knows ? MinRasterGridSize = 10 RasterGridSize = 100 RasterGridSizeOverrideRatio = 0.25 -- View this message in context: http://osgeo-org.1560.x6.nabble.com/Raster-visualization-problem-tp5303717p5304550.html Sent from the MapGuide Users mailing list archive at Nabble.com. _______________________________________________ mapguide-users mailing list mapguide-users@lists.osgeo.org https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapguide-users