Issue #2604 has been reported by isenmann.

----------------------------------------
Bug #2604: dell laptop does not boot with LATEST
http://bugs.dragonflybsd.org/issues/2604

* Author: isenmann
* Status: New
* Priority: Normal
* Assignee: 
* Category: 
* Target version: 
----------------------------------------
The attached picture shows booting from an usb stick with a LATEST/amd64 image 
that is a few days old.

This laptop is currently running 3.4.3/i386. The second attachment shows the 
corresponding dmesg output.



-- 
You have received this notification because you have either subscribed to it, 
or are involved in it.
To change your notification preferences, please click here: 
http://bugs.dragonflybsd.org/my/account

Reply via email to