Issue #3204 has been updated by tkusumi.

Status changed from Feedback to Closed

----------------------------------------
Bug #3204: tmux(1) is broken
http://bugs.dragonflybsd.org/issues/3204#change-13795

* Author: tkusumi
* Status: Closed
* Priority: High
* Assignee: tuxillo
* Category: 
* Target version: 
----------------------------------------
tmux(1) is broken with current master branch (both world/kernel updated).

Just run tmux(1) and you'll see it fails.
Note that screen(1) works fine.

[root@ ~]# tmux
open terminal failed: not a terminal




-- 
You have received this notification because you have either subscribed to it, 
or are involved in it.
To change your notification preferences, please click here: 
http://bugs.dragonflybsd.org/my/account

Reply via email to