#2362: ramdisk_initialize() returns an error code and driver initialization 
error
code is ignored in general
-------------------------+--------------------------
 Reporter:  mw           |       Owner:  Chris Johns
     Type:  defect       |      Status:  closed
 Priority:  normal       |   Milestone:  4.11.3
Component:  unspecified  |     Version:  4.11
 Severity:  normal       |  Resolution:  wontfix
 Keywords:               |  Blocked By:
 Blocking:               |
-------------------------+--------------------------
Changes (by Chris Johns):

 * status:  assigned => closed
 * resolution:   => wontfix


--
Ticket URL: <http://devel.rtems.org/ticket/2362#comment:5>
RTEMS Project <http://www.rtems.org/>
RTEMS Project
_______________________________________________
bugs mailing list
bugs@rtems.org
http://lists.rtems.org/mailman/listinfo/bugs

Reply via email to