http://www.4bypass.com/codebreak5.htm
[…] Don't you just love what the de facto's put in print for all to see? 
            It's like leaving a 100 federal reserve note in plain sight and the 
            thief never notices it. He goes for all the hiding places, as we do, 
            and never finds what is out in plain sight. 
            So you think you have a good grasp on who is who? You better have 
            because now go back and look at 41 Stat 654, which authorizes 12 USC 
            sections 121, 419 and 467, among other Titles. A closer look at sec. 
            121 reveals that by statute law the Treasurer must redeem any note 
            of any association, of which the Federal Reserve is, in United 
            States Notes 23. So now we go to Sec. 467. Tell me if Robert Rubin 
            or Mary Ellen Withrow is "the Secretary of the Treasury authorized 
            to receive deposits of gold or of gold certificates or of Special 
            Drawing Right certificates with the treasurer or any designated 
            depositary of the United States . . "? First, tell me what Treasury 
            are we talking about and then the name of the secretary? If need be 
            go back and see all the substitutions for terms when the Independent 
            Treasury of the United States was abolished such as in 31 USC 3322.