http://www.4bypass.com/codebreak5.htm
[…] They 
            proceeded to abolish the United States Treasury in the year 1921 by 
            the Act of 1920.4 Now the fraud will be shown for what it is. In 
            other words, we are not dealing with people that we think we should 
            be dealing with in the taxation scam. Anybody who has a 1992 CD Rom 
            of the 50 Titles of the United States Code can pull all this 
            material and much more. I am scraping the top portion to get you 
            started. So here we go down the rabbit trail. 
            Under Independent Treasury, Title 31 USC 3322, 
                "Historical and Revision notes; In subsection (a), before clause 
                (1), the words `Secretary of the Treasury' are substituted for 
                `Treasurer of the United States' because the of the source 
                provisions restated in section 321 (c) of the revised title. . . 
                . The words `treasurer or' are omitted as obsolete because of 
                the 1st-4th pars. under the heading `Independent Treasury' in 
                the Act of May 29, 1920 (ch. 214, 41 Stat. 654; also see 31 USC 
                3301 Historical Notes."
            Ok, let us look at 41 Stat 654, which says, "Act May 29, 1920, 
            abolished office of Assistant Treasurer at specified cities." Stat.