http://www.4bypass.com/codebreak5.htm
[…] The Attorney General holds the Title of Alien Property Custodian and 
            when they team up in 26 USC 7401, they both have to sign on the 
            dotted line to prosecute you for what, Alcohol, Tobacco and Firearms 
            commercial crimes? How about contract crimes where you became a 
            government employee receiving "Federal Wages?" I'll get to that 
            around page 8. 
            Now let us see what happened to those real Treasury "officers" that 
            were changed to "officials" in section 321 when the Independent 
            Treasury was abolished. We go to; 
            Title 5 USC 5512, Historical and Revision notes. 
                "In subsection (b), reference to the `General Accounting Office' 
                is substituted for `accounting officers of the Treasury' on 
                authority of the Act of June 10, 1921, ch 18, title III, 42 
                Stat. 23. Reference to the `Attorney General' is substituted for 
                `Solicitor of the Treasury' and `Solicitor' on authority of 
                section 16 of the Act of March 3, 1933, ch 212, 47 Stat. 1517;