http://d.puremagic.com/issues/show_bug.cgi?id=7978



--- Comment #2 from hst...@quickfur.ath.cx 2012-10-16 22:13:37 PDT ---
According to TDPL (section 5.8.1) it should be valid to reference local
variables from a closure. So this is a valid bug. I'll let you decide whether
to reopen it; I already opened issue 8832 for probably the same bug. (Looks
like in both cases it's the map delegate that's causing trouble.)

-- 
Configure issuemail: http://d.puremagic.com/issues/userprefs.cgi?tab=email
------- You are receiving this mail because: -------

Reply via email to