DO NOT REPLY TO THIS EMAIL, BUT PLEASE POST YOUR BUG 
RELATED COMMENTS THROUGH THE WEB INTERFACE AVAILABLE AT
<http://nagoya.apache.org/bugzilla/show_bug.cgi?id=4316>.
ANY REPLY MADE TO THIS MESSAGE WILL NOT BE COLLECTED AND 
INSERTED IN THE BUG DATABASE.

http://nagoya.apache.org/bugzilla/show_bug.cgi?id=4316

Problem of hyphenation in inline-areas

[EMAIL PROTECTED] changed:

           What    |Removed                     |Added
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
             Status|ASSIGNED                    |RESOLVED
         Resolution|                            |INVALID



------- Additional Comments From [EMAIL PROTECTED]  2003-03-09 17:54 -------
The hyphenation property applies to fo:block and fo:character only according to
section 7.9.4 "hyphenate" (Not sure what it should cause for the latter as the
spec says "Hyphenation may be used .. for the text contained in this object".
Odd.) This means you can't use fo:inline or whatever inline FO to temporarily
turn off hyphenation. I'd guess this is what keep-together.within-line is for.

---------------------------------------------------------------------
To unsubscribe, e-mail: [EMAIL PROTECTED]
For additional commands, email: [EMAIL PROTECTED]

Reply via email to