DO NOT REPLY TO THIS EMAIL, BUT PLEASE POST YOUR BUG·
RELATED COMMENTS THROUGH THE WEB INTERFACE AVAILABLE AT
<http://issues.apache.org/bugzilla/show_bug.cgi?id=39877>.
ANY REPLY MADE TO THIS MESSAGE WILL NOT BE COLLECTED AND·
INSERTED IN THE BUG DATABASE.

http://issues.apache.org/bugzilla/show_bug.cgi?id=39877


[EMAIL PROTECTED] changed:

           What    |Removed                     |Added
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
             Status|NEW                         |RESOLVED
         Resolution|                            |INVALID




------- Additional Comments From [EMAIL PROTECTED]  2006-06-23 12:20 -------
Igor, the behaviour is correct. When you specify a border like you did it 
encompasses the whole element and is not repeated when the element is broken 
across pages. To force the border to be repeated you have to set the 
conditionality to retain for each border. Instead of 
    <fo:table ... border-before-width="1.0pt" ...>
you need to specify
   <fo:table ... border-before-width.length="1.0pt" 
                 border-before-width.conditionality="retain" ...>
and the same for the border-after-width.

See also the definition of the corresponding properties in section 7.9 of the 
XSL-FO 1.0 specification and section "4.3 – Spaces and Conditionality".

-- 
Configure bugmail: http://issues.apache.org/bugzilla/userprefs.cgi?tab=email
------- You are receiving this mail because: -------
You are the assignee for the bug, or are watching the assignee.

Reply via email to