https://issues.apache.org/bugzilla/show_bug.cgi?id=52047

Glenn Adams <gad...@apache.org> changed:

           What    |Removed                     |Added
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
             Status|NEW                         |RESOLVED
         Resolution|                            |INVALID

--- Comment #5 from Glenn Adams <gad...@apache.org> 2012-04-23 15:38:54 UTC ---
not a bug; baseline shift is defined in terms of the font size of the parent
area, which in your examples is the block, and not the contained inlines; you
can fix your content by introducing a container inline inside the block that
contains the word with the superscript/subscript; see XSL-FO 1.1 Section 7.14
for further information

see attachment 28659 and attachment 28660

-- 
Configure bugmail: https://issues.apache.org/bugzilla/userprefs.cgi?tab=email
------- You are receiving this mail because: -------
You are the assignee for the bug.

Reply via email to