I've been building a WMS service for time series data following this tutorial:
http://docs.geoserver.org/latest/en/user/tutorials/imagemosaic_timeseries/imagemosaic_timeseries.html Everything is fine and my GetMap function work well and all the maps are loaded according to their data. The problem is when I want to use the GetFeatureInfo function. if I use it to retrieve the feature value of a point for a single date it works well, but if I try to add the time range parameter I only get the feature info of the starting date. I use it in this way: http://localhost/geoserver/cite/wms?SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.3.1&REQUEST=GetFeatureInfo&FORMAT=image%2Fjpeg&TRANSPARENT=true&QUERY_LAYERS=cite%3A9_S_int&STYLES=ocean&LAYERS=cite%3A9_S_int&INFO_FORMAT=application%2Fjson&FEATURE_COUNT=50&X=50&Y=50&SRS=EPSG%3A4326&WIDTH=101&HEIGHT=101&BBOX=-77.27783203125%2C-46.5380859375%2C-72.83935546875%2C-42.099609375&TIME=2018-08-09/2018-08-11 I've always used the time range in this way for all wms service I used. Now that I'm trying to build my own WMS service I get this problem. I've enabled the time dimension setting the presentation value to List. Here in the following the layer properties retrieved with GetCapabilities: <Layer queryable="1" opaque="0"> <Name>9_S_int</Name> <Title>CMEMS_int_S</Title> <Abstract/> <KeywordList> <Keyword>CMEMS_int_S</Keyword> <Keyword>WCS</Keyword> <Keyword>ImageMosaic</Keyword> </KeywordList> <CRS>EPSG:4326</CRS> <CRS>CRS:84</CRS> <EX_GeographicBoundingBox> <westBoundLongitude>-83.8750025510788</westBoundLongitude> <eastBoundLongitude>-63.79166538715362</eastBoundLongitude> <southBoundLatitude>-55.70833460489909</southBoundLatitude> <northBoundLatitude>-35.62500127156576</northBoundLatitude> </EX_GeographicBoundingBox> <BoundingBox CRS="CRS:84" minx="-83.8750025510788" miny="-55.70833460489909" maxx="-63.79166538715362" maxy="-35.62500127156576"/> <BoundingBox CRS="EPSG:4326" minx="-55.70833460489909" miny="-83.8750025510788" maxx="-35.62500127156576" maxy="-63.79166538715362"/> <Dimension name="time" default="current" units="ISO8601">2018-08-08T00:00:00.000Z,2018-08-09T00:00:00.000Z,2018-08-10T00:00:00.000Z,2018-08-11T00:00:00.000Z,2018-08-14T00:00:00.000Z</Dimension> </Layer> Are there other properties I should check to enable the time range capability? -- Sent from: http://osgeo-org.1560.x6.nabble.com/GeoServer-User-f3786390.html ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Check out the vibrant tech community on one of the world's most engaging tech sites, Slashdot.org! http://sdm.link/slashdot _______________________________________________ Geoserver-users mailing list Please make sure you read the following two resources before posting to this list: - Earning your support instead of buying it, but Ian Turton: http://www.ianturton.com/talks/foss4g.html#/ - The GeoServer user list posting guidelines: http://geoserver.org/comm/userlist-guidelines.html If you want to request a feature or an improvement, also see this: https://github.com/geoserver/geoserver/wiki/Successfully-requesting-and-integrating-new-features-and-improvements-in-GeoServer Geoserver-users@lists.sourceforge.net https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/geoserver-users