Hi all, I need to serve images in a CRS that corresponds to the images coordinates - I saw an old thread on -devel, and tried epsg:40400 (should have been epsg:0 Andrea :-D). It does precisely what I want, except I need the image coordinates to have a south oriented Y-axis. I have tried to hack it using a custom CRS-definition in (simply changing the direction to SOUTH), but to no avail.
Can anyone give me a good pointer to how (and if) I can add a custom version, having true image-style coordinates - ie. (0,0) in upper left, X east oriented and Y south oriented? Thanks, Greg
_______________________________________________ Geoserver-users mailing list Please make sure you read the following two resources before posting to this list: - Earning your support instead of buying it, but Ian Turton: http://www.ianturton.com/talks/foss4g.html#/ - The GeoServer user list posting guidelines: http://geoserver.org/comm/userlist-guidelines.html If you want to request a feature or an improvement, also see this: https://github.com/geoserver/geoserver/wiki/Successfully-requesting-and-integrating-new-features-and-improvements-in-GeoServer Geoserver-users@lists.sourceforge.net https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/geoserver-users