How are you testing it – what is your client? What does the TMS client configuration look like?
If this is a web app, what do you see in the developer tools? Brad From: Clifford Snow <cliff...@snowandsnow.us> Sent: Wednesday, 5 June 2019 9:07 AM To: geoserver-users@lists.sourceforge.net Subject: [Geoserver-users] Rendering stops at zoom level 12 My TMS output of tiles zoom correctly from 1 to 12, but anything higher than 12 it doesn't produce any tiles. Any suggestions of where to start looking? From the layer preview using open layers, it zoom all the way in. geoserver version 2.15.1 GeoWebCache Version 1.15.1 Thanks in advance, Clifford -- @osm_washington www.snowandsnow.us <https://www.snowandsnow.us> OpenStreetMap: Maps with a human touch
_______________________________________________ Geoserver-users mailing list Please make sure you read the following two resources before posting to this list: - Earning your support instead of buying it, but Ian Turton: http://www.ianturton.com/talks/foss4g.html#/ - The GeoServer user list posting guidelines: http://geoserver.org/comm/userlist-guidelines.html If you want to request a feature or an improvement, also see this: https://github.com/geoserver/geoserver/wiki/Successfully-requesting-and-integrating-new-features-and-improvements-in-GeoServer Geoserver-users@lists.sourceforge.net https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/geoserver-users