#3605: r.flow incorrect output with upslope flag
--------------------------+-------------------------
  Reporter:  marisn       |      Owner:  grass-dev@…
      Type:  defect       |     Status:  new
  Priority:  normal       |  Milestone:  7.6.0
 Component:  Raster       |    Version:  svn-trunk
Resolution:               |   Keywords:  r.flow
       CPU:  Unspecified  |   Platform:  Unspecified
--------------------------+-------------------------
Changes (by marisn):

 * Attachment "r.flow.png" added.

 Notice horizontal dark blue lines - they shouldn't be there as surface is
 smooth in all directions from peaks to pits

-- 
Ticket URL: <https://trac.osgeo.org/grass/ticket/3605>
GRASS GIS <https://grass.osgeo.org>

_______________________________________________
grass-dev mailing list
grass-dev@lists.osgeo.org
https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/grass-dev

Reply via email to