Hello:
Zahid Parvez wrote:
dear grass user,
I am new in grass using
windows native GRASS GIS 6.3.0.4 and i
am having problem to digitize a map. I
will be very gratefull if you could help
us.
Problem
A model map is as example
for my problem.
Ø
My first step I have
digitized the polygon dhk
(showed in attached picture).
Ø
Now I have split two
points and add node. Then I have drawn polygon
of khl.
Ø
Then I have added
centroid . It is not regioning
with the polygon.
Ø
I have tried same problem
with QGIS with grass
extention. There after digitizing a simple polygon as shown picture e.g
dhk .
I'm not quite clear
what your problem is. What do you mean "not regioning with the polygon"
?
But perhaps this might
help:
http://grass.osgeo.org/wiki/Digitizing_Area_Features
Regards,
Micha
Is my procedure is
correct ?
I am little confused with
the digitizing tool though I have read the manuals.
Best
zahid
|
_______________________________________________
grass-user mailing list
grass-user@lists.osgeo.org
http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/grass-user