Hi Antonio,
you don't have to change the CRS in the Metadata tab.
You have to change the reference system from the "Add layer" window,
before accepting, before adding it on the View. When you have the layer
at the "Add layer" window you have to access to the "Properties" option
of that window and select its reference system (if the SHP file has a
PRJ file you don't need to select it because it's recognized).
You can see an example here: https://youtu.be/plEkha9Zo0Y?t=1248
ESRI and EPSG codes are independent, and they are working good, with
their correct parameters. If your layer is a concrete EPSG code, you
have to select it, but if it's in a concrete ESRI code you have to
select the ESRI code.
Best regards,
Mario
El 28/06/17 a las 12:19, Associação de Municípios TERRAS DO INFANTE
escribió:
---------- Forwarded message ----------
From: *Associação de Municípios TERRAS DO INFANTE*
<gtf.la...@gmail.com <mailto:gtf.la...@gmail.com>>
Date: 2017-06-27 16:42 GMT+01:00
Subject: Projections for Portugal
To: cordiny...@gvsig.com <mailto:cordiny...@gvsig.com>
HI,
I just downloaded your testing version, build 2827, and found that
ESRI projection 102164 is being interpreted by gvSIG as EPSG:5018,
which is an error.
In fact, ESRI:102164 shall be interpreted by gvSIG as EPSG:20790.
Please see attached documents.
Regards
Antonio
_______________________________________________
Gvsig_internacional mailing list
Gvsig_internacional@listserv.gva.es
To see the archives, edit your preferences or unsubscribe from this mailing
list, please access this url:
https://listserv.gva.es/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/gvsig_internacional
_______________________________________________
Gvsig_internacional mailing list
Gvsig_internacional@listserv.gva.es
To see the archives, edit your preferences or unsubscribe from this mailing
list, please access this url:
https://listserv.gva.es/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/gvsig_internacional