I am using Nikon KeyMission 360 to take 360 photos. Then I follow the tutorial to correct the veritcal axis, import into StreetView App, then upload to Google Maps.
I find the uploaded image not loading in Google Maps (all dark or with an error message StreetView not available.) I am new to Hugin. My use case is to do the vertical asix correct before using StreetView app to public to Google Maps. I also want to correct the North direction if possible. In the process, can I preserve all the remain valid EXIF metadata? -- A list of frequently asked questions is available at: http://wiki.panotools.org/Hugin_FAQ --- You received this message because you are subscribed to the Google Groups "hugin and other free panoramic software" group. To unsubscribe from this group and stop receiving emails from it, send an email to hugin-ptx+unsubscr...@googlegroups.com. To view this discussion on the web visit https://groups.google.com/d/msgid/hugin-ptx/e37f9746-bcdf-4fc6-a31c-fb0c1d2fa840%40googlegroups.com. For more options, visit https://groups.google.com/d/optout.