JOSM presets is adding a oneway=yes tag for roundabouts. Could you remove this, please ? This is in contradiction with the wiki (linked in the dialog itself) which says clearly that oneway is implied:
http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:junction%3Droundabout and something about common sens since it is said since years in OSM that the direction of the way gives the oneway direction in roundabouts. And if it is not oneway, it is simply not a roundabout (excepted for the 3 or 4 magic roundabouts in the world). Otherwise we start to see complains about roundabouts tagged with oneway=-1 http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/newbies/2009-July/003279.html http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/josm-dev/2009-March/002731.html We also see some validation tools that report this as an error (osmose) Created as ticket for traceability : http://josm.openstreetmap.de/ticket/3578 Pieren _______________________________________________ josm-dev mailing list josm-dev@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/josm-dev