I´ll check... But the same layer/id worked fine using Postgis... So I should be a bug...
Paul On Wed, Aug 5, 2009 at 5:38 PM, Tamas Szekeres <szeker...@gmail.com> wrote: > Hi, > > I think you should check the sql statement submitted by the driver by using > the SQL Profiler. I suspect no records have been retrieved during the fetch. > > Best regards, > > Tamas > > > 2009/8/5 Paul james <paulj...@gmail.com> > >> Hello guys... >> That code is working fine with Postgis: >> >> _layer.open(); >> var _shape = new shapeObj((int)_layer.type); >> _layer.getShape(_shape, 0, __id.ToInt32()); >> >> The _shape.bounds are all -1 using MsSql2008 ... >> >> Any idea? >> >> _______________________________________________ >> mapserver-users mailing list >> mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org >> http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users >> >> >
_______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users