FYI I checked the code the other day and there seems to be some code to
support ranges. I wonder if it is just plain broken and not working, or
if this specific range value falls in a limit case that would need
fixing. Perhaps Marc-André could test further and report his findings.
Daniel
On 12-06-20 12:22 PM, steve.tout...@inspq.qc.ca wrote:
A workaround could be to use a proxy/wrapper for your layer and generate
your time series in php per example, and let php launch the request...
steve
*"Lime, Steve D (DNR)" <steve.l...@state.mn.us>@lists.osgeo.org*
Envoyé par : mapserver-users-boun...@lists.osgeo.org
2012-06-19 15:40
A
Marc-André Trottier <marcandre_trott...@hotmail.com>,
"mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org" <mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org>
cc
Objet
Re: [mapserver-users] Period in a getmap with time dimension
I’m not aware of plans to handle this. It’s going to take a developer or
a user with interest and energy.
Steve
*From:* mapserver-users-boun...@lists.osgeo.org
[mailto:mapserver-users-boun...@lists.osgeo.org] *On Behalf Of
*Marc-André Trottier*
Sent:* Friday, June 15, 2012 10:49 AM*
To:* mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org*
Subject:* [mapserver-users] Period in a getmap with time dimension
period in the time format
will it be supported in near future ?
example : 1995-04-22T12:00Z/2000-06-21T12:00Z/P1D
_______________________________________________
mapserver-users mailing list
mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org
http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users
_______________________________________________
mapserver-users mailing list
mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org
http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users
--
Daniel Morissette
http://www.mapgears.com/
Provider of Professional MapServer Support since 2000
_______________________________________________
mapserver-users mailing list
mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org
http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users