From: Basques, Bob (CI-StPaul) Sent: Friday, November 01, 2013 4:55 PM To: 'Brian Fischer' Subject: RE: WMS Server and Custom ESPG code
We ran into the same problem with Ramsey County Coordinates. Are you getting and error from your MapServer call or Mapserver as WMS Client Call or your WMS call? We have quite a few layers that pass through WMS and reproject into Ramsey County. Bobb From: Brian Fischer [mailto:bfisc...@houstoneng.com] Sent: Friday, November 01, 2013 4:50 PM To: Basques, Bob (CI-StPaul) Subject: RE: WMS Server and Custom ESPG code I've tried that but then the problem is you can not specify the ESPG code in the Web object to use with the WMS server which get's used by the SRS parameter in a WMS call. In previous versions of GeoMoose this was not an issue because we did not use WMS, but in the new versions we are using WMS as the call. I can get it to work just fine if I want to serve things out as 3857, but I'm trying to serve them out in the custom espg code. Brian Fischer Principal | GIS Project Manager Houston Engineering, Inc. O 763.493.4522 | D 763.493.6664 | F 763.493.5572 From: Basques, Bob (CI-StPaul) [mailto:bob.basq...@ci.stpaul.mn.us]
_______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users