How are you drawing those lines? Using a "circle" symbol as was required in pre-5 version is not supported anymore.
-- thomas On 25 February 2014 22:08, Basques, Bob (CI-StPaul) <bob.basq...@ci.stpaul.mn.us> wrote: > All, > > > > Has anyone experienced a problem with MapServer not drawing short segments > correct in the newer versions? I have a V5.4 that is outputting segmented > lines (continuous but separate line segments) just fine. But the V6.4 > version is not drawing small (visually) line segments, and leaving gaps in > the line. The problem seems to be related to some sort of pixel threshold, > if I zoom in, the lines become visually longer, and they display correctly. > > > > Am I explaining this correctly? > > > > Thanks > > > > Bobb > > > > > > > > > _______________________________________________ > mapserver-users mailing list > mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org > http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users _______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users