Hi, I would put this into MAP level CONFIG "CPL_DEBUG" "ON" and then at layer level DEBUG 5
-Jukka Rahkonen- Ian Walberg wrote: > Steve, > > We will add some debug to the OGR read later today or tomorrow. > > How do I turn on the maximum debug? > > Thanks > > Ian > > -----Original Message----- > From: Ian Walberg > Sent: Wednesday, August 13, 2014 3:20 PM > To: 'Lime, Steve D (MNIT)'; mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org; mapserver- > d...@lists.osgeo.org > Subject: RE: Multiline string error > > Steve, > > OGR connection to SQLITE DB. > > Regards > > Ian > > -----Original Message----- > From: Lime, Steve D (MNIT) [mailto:steve.l...@state.mn.us] > Sent: Wednesday, August 13, 2014 8:46 AM > To: Ian Walberg; mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org; mapserver- > d...@lists.osgeo.org > Subject: RE: Multiline string error > > How are you submitting the WKT to MapServer? Is it via MapScript, via inline > features or some other mechanism? > > Steve > > -----Original Message----- > From: mapserver-dev-boun...@lists.osgeo.org [mailto:mapserver-dev- > boun...@lists.osgeo.org] On Behalf Of Ian Walberg > Sent: Wednesday, August 13, 2014 10:01 AM > To: mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org; mapserver-...@lists.osgeo.org > Subject: Re: [mapserver-dev] Multiline string error > > Devs, > > The MULTILINE string below gives the following in mapprimitive.c and then as > the first shape has 0 points the msSmallMalloc fails as the size passed to it > is -8. > > [Wed Aug 13 07:55:10 2014].618971 Shape contains 2 parts. > [Wed Aug 13 07:55:10 2014].618987 Part 0 contains 0 points. > [Wed Aug 13 07:55:10 2014].619001 Part 1 contains 3 points. > [Wed Aug 13 07:55:10 2014].619016 0: (882.383078, 511.333078) > [Wed Aug 13 07:55:10 2014].619032 1: (825.909890, 260.048026) > [Wed Aug 13 07:55:10 2014].619049 2: (882.383078, 511.333078) > > Any clues what we should look at next? > > This same source data file and layer work with older versions of mapserver 6. > > Thanks > > Ian > > -----Original Message----- > From: mapserver-users-boun...@lists.osgeo.org [mailto:mapserver-users- > boun...@lists.osgeo.org] On Behalf Of Ian Walberg > Sent: Monday, August 11, 2014 3:53 PM > To: mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org; mapserver-...@lists.osgeo.org > Subject: [mapserver-users] Multiline string error > > Folks, > > With Mapserver 6.5-dev from git and GDAL 1.9.1 the line below either does not > draw or causes mapserv to error and not render an image without an error > message. > > MULTILINESTRING ((-110.220980 38.982832, -110.220887 38.982863, - > 110.221614 38.982708, -110.220980 38.982832),(-110.220980 38.982832, - > 110.220887 38.982863, -110.221614 38.982708, -110.220980 38.982832)) > > Changing the final digit on either of the first or last lats/longs and it > draws ok! > > Any ideas? > > Thanks > > Ian > > _______________________________________________ > mapserver-users mailing list > mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org > http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users > _______________________________________________ > mapserver-dev mailing list > mapserver-...@lists.osgeo.org > http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-dev > _______________________________________________ > mapserver-dev mailing list > mapserver-...@lists.osgeo.org > http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-dev _______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users