Hello Ludovic, You will probably get more information on the QGIS mailing list as it is an issue from QGIS. Which version of QGIS are you using? Did you check the error message in the QGIS log panel?
Y. Le ven. 13 août 2021 à 19:08, GNEMMI Ludovic <lgne...@rgd.fr> a écrit : > Hi List, > > I am trying MVT output with Mapserver 7.6. > > Everything works perfectly. But unfortunately I can't display any > point/label in QGIS. > > It’s OK with OpenLayers or even with Maputnik but i don’t see any > point/label in QGIS regardless of input data (vector tile layer or pbf > file). > > I also encounter a problem when I convert these PBF output with ogr2ogr. > The layer is present. Attributes too but there is no GEOM. > > I wonder if I missed something or if it’s a bug. Has anyone come across > this problem ? > > I started with the dataset provided with Steve Lime (h > ttps://github.com/sdlime/mvt-demo/ <https://github.com/sdlime/mvt-demo/>) > > Thanks for your help > > Ludovic > _______________________________________________ > mapserver-users mailing list > mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org > https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users > -- Yves Jacolin Training and support manager - Team Manager Camptocamp Tel (France) : +33 4 58 48 20 43 Tel (Switzerland) : +41 21 619 10 43 Mob. : +33 6 18 75 42 21 email : yves.jaco...@camptocamp.com http://www.camptocamp.com
_______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users