(We apologize if you receive multiple copies of this announcement)
===========================================================
SAFECOMP 2017 Call for participation
The 36th International Conference on Computer Safety, Reliability and Security
12 - 15 September 2017
Trento, Italy
http://www.safecomp.org
http://safecomp17.fbk.eu
===========================================================

REGISTRATION PAGE
http://safecomp17.fbk.eu/registration

EARLY REGISTRATION DEADLINE: 2 July 2017

KEYNOTE SPEAKERS:

* Radu Grosu (Vienna University of Technology, AT)
"CPS/IoT: Drivers of the Next IT Revolution"

* John McDermid (University of York, UK)
"Safety of Autonomy: Challenges and Strategies"

* Marcel Verhoef (European Space Agency, NL)
"From Documents to Models: Towards Digital Continuity"

ACCEPTED PAPERS
http://safecomp17.fbk.eu/accepted

CO-LOCATED EVENTS:
SAFECOMP Workshops:
 12 September 2017
IMBSA (International Symposium on Model-Based Safety Assessment):
 11-13 September 2017
SEFM (Intern. Conference on Software Engineering and Formal Methods):
 5-8 September 2017

ABOUT SAFECOMP
SAFECOMP was established in 1979 by the European Workshop on
Industrial Computer Systems, Technical Committee 7 on Reliability,
Safety and Security (EWICS TC7). Since then, it has contributed to the
progress of the state-of-the-art in dependable application of
computers in safety-related and safety-critical systems.
SAFECOMP is an annual event covering the state-of-the-art, experience
and new trends in the areas of safety, security and reliability of
critical computer applications.
SAFECOMP provides ample opportunity to exchange insights and
experience on emerging methods, approaches and practical solutions. It
is a single track conference without parallel sessions, allowing easy
networking.

COMMITTEES

EWICS TC7 Chair
Francesca Saglietti (Univ. of Erlangen-Nuremberg, DE)

General and Program Co-Chairs
Erwin Schoitsch (AIT Austrian Institute of Technology, AT)
Stefano Tonetta (FBK, IT)

Publication Chair
Friedemann Bitsch (Thales, DE)

Local Organizing Committee
Annalisa Armani (FBK, IT)
Silvia Malesardi (FBK, IT)

Workshop Chair
Erwin Schoitsch (AIT Austrian Institute of Technology, AT)

International Program Committee
Thomas Arts (Quviq, SE)
Peter Bishop (Adelard, UK)
Friedemann Bitsch (Thales, DE)
Jean-Paul Blanquart (Airbus Defence and Space, FR)
Sandro Bologna (AIIC, IT)
Andrea Bondavalli (University of Florence, IT)
Jens Braband (Siemens, DE)
António Casimiro (University of Lisbon, PT)
Peter Daniel (EWICS TC7, UK)
Ewen Denney (SGT/NASA Ames, US)
Felicita Di Giandomenico (ISTI-CNR, IT)
Wolfgang Ehrenberger (HS Fulda, DE)
John Favaro (Intecs, IT)
Alberto Ferrari (UTRC, IT)
Francesco Flammini (Ansaldo STS, IT)
Barbara Gallina (Mälardalen University, SE)
Ilir Gashi (City University London, UK)
Janusz Gorski (Gdansk University of Technology, PL)
Jérémie Guiochet (LAAS-CNRS, FR)
Wolfgang Halang (Fernuniversität in Hagen, DE)
Maritta Heisel (University of Duisburg-Essen, DE)
Chris Johnson (University of Glasgow, UK)
Bernhard Kaiser (Berner&Mattner, DE)
Karama Kanoun (LAAS-CNRS, FR)
Joost-Pieter Katoen (RWTH Aachen University, DE)
Tim Kelly (University of York, UK)
John Knight (University of Virginia, US)
Floor Koornneef (TU Delft, NL)
Timo Latvala (Space Systems Finland, FI)
Silvia Mazzini (Intecs, IT)
John McDermid (University of York, UK)
Frank Ortmeier (Otto-von-Guericke-Universitaet Magdeburg, DE)
Philippe Palanque (University of Toulouse, FR)
Michael Paulitsch (Thales Austria, AT)
Holger Pfeifer (fortiss, DE)
Thomas Pfeiffenberger (Salzburg Research, AT)
Peter Popov (City University London, UK)
Laurent Rioux (Thales R&T, FR)
Alexander Romanovsky (Newcastle University, UK)
Matteo Rossi (Politecnico di Milano, IT)
Kristin Yvonne Rozier (Iowa State University, US)
John Rushby (SRI International, US)
Francesca Saglietti (University of Erlangen-Nuremberg, DE)
Christoph Schmitz (Zühlke Engineering, CH)
Erwin Schoitsch (AIT Austrian Institute of Technology, AT)
Christel Seguin (ONERA, FR)
Amund Skavhaug (NTNU, NO)
Oleg Sokolsky (University of Pennsylvania, US)
Wilfried Steiner (TTTech, AT)
Mark-Alexander Sujan (University of Warwick, UK)
Stefano Tonetta (FBK, IT)
Martin Törngren (KTH, SE)
Mario Trapp (Fraunhofer, DE)
Elena Troubitsyna (Aabo Akademi, FI)
Tullio Vardanega (University of Padua, IT)
Marcel Verhoef (European Space Agency, NL)
Helene Waeselynck (LAAS-CNRS, FR)

====================================
_______________________________________________
Om-announce mailing list
Om-announce@openmath.org
http://openmath.org/mailman/listinfo/om-announce

Reply via email to