Hi everyone,

I have three questions:

   1. Is there any API to limit the TLS fragment length (record size) to a
   smaller value than default (2^14)?
   2. How to set TLS extension max_fragment_length as suggested in RFC4366?
   From the source code of 0.9.8l and mailing achieve it seems that this has
   not been implemented.
   3. Is there any API to define the maximumly allowed TLS plaintext length
   in a TLS record? If not will changing the macro SSL3_RT_MAX_PLAIN_LENGTH
   value serving the purpose?

Please comment. Thanks.

regards,
Peter Lin

Reply via email to