Hello,
I'm sorry to ask again, but I'm still not sure why the orthorectified image has moved. I tried to use RefineSensorModel and this is the output: Application.logger (INFO) Elevation management: setting default height above ellipsoid to 0 meters Application.logger (INFO) Elevation management: using DEM directory (C:/PCI Geomatics/ISCHIA/dem ellissoidiche) Application.logger (INFO) Adding tie point x=9811.25, y=12489.3, z=192.886, lon=13.9266, lat=40.71 Application.logger (INFO) Adding tie point x=3073.13, y=4658.25, z=94.9557, lon=13.87, lat=40.759 Application.logger (INFO) Adding tie point x=3203.13, y=5684.88, z=96.1877, lon=13.8712, lat=40.7525 Application.logger (INFO) Adding tie point x=6283.03, y=5872.34, z=50.3759, lon=13.8969, lat=40.7517 Application.logger (INFO) Adding tie point x=2778.13, y=7387, z=56.8884, lon=13.8679, lat=40.7419 Application.logger (INFO) Adding tie point x=9813.94, y=9493.94, z=309.796, lon=13.9262, lat=40.7286 Application.logger (INFO) Adding tie point x=10916.5, y=7040.5, z=84.7389, lon=13.9353, lat=40.7446 Application.logger (INFO) Adding tie point x=13916.5, y=9061, z=46.9245, lon=13.9604, lat=40.7322 Application.logger (INFO) Adding tie point x=5748.25, y=14760.5, z=46.7507, lon=13.8933, lat=40.6956 Application.logger (INFO) Adding tie point x=3901, y=14008.3, z=107.55, lon=13.8779, lat=40.7001 Application.logger (INFO) Adding tie point x=1991.27, y=11071.4, z=50.8132, lon=13.8618, lat=40.7186 Application.logger (INFO) Adding tie point x=2290.81, y=10175.9, z=104.732, lon=13.8641, lat=40.7241 Application.logger (INFO) Adding tie point x=5909.5, y=12777.4, z=376.014, lon=13.8942, lat=40.7075 Application.logger (INFO) Adding tie point x=11897.4, y=9374.13, z=96.7412, lon=13.9437, lat=40.7299 Application.logger (INFO) Adding tie point x=6151.25, y=11096.8, z=486.252, lon=13.8959, lat=40.7178 Application.logger (INFO) Adding tie point x=3281.63, y=11819.3, z=172.781, lon=13.8725, lat=40.7137 Application.logger (INFO) Adding tie point x=13985, y=11208.5, z=224.961, lon=13.9611, lat=40.7183 Application.logger (INFO) Adding tie point x=13156.5, y=8116, z=54.5837, lon=13.954, lat=40.7381 Application.logger (INFO) Adding tie point x=2504.5, y=4929.5, z=95.1524, lon=13.8654, lat=40.7573 Application.logger (INFO) Adding tie point x=12622.9, y=10637.9, z=196.727, lon=13.9497, lat=40.7218 Application.logger (INFO) Adding tie point x=3161, y=9453.25, z=130.675, lon=13.8712, lat=40.7287 Application.logger (INFO) Optimization in progress ... 2018 May 09 16:19:21 : Application.logger (INFO) Done. 2018 May 09 16:19:21 : Application.logger (INFO) Estimation of input geom file accuracy: 2018 May 09 16:19:21 : Application.logger (INFO) Overall Root Mean Square Error: 23.9482 meters 2018 May 09 16:19:21 : Application.logger (INFO) X Mean Error: -15.1455 meters 2018 May 09 16:19:21 : Application.logger (INFO) X standard deviation: 1.12519 meters 2018 May 09 16:19:21 : Application.logger (INFO) X Root Mean Square Error: 15.1873 meters 2018 May 09 16:19:21 : Application.logger (INFO) Y Mean Error: -18.4739 meters 2018 May 09 16:19:21 : Application.logger (INFO) Y standard deviation: 1.25537 meters 2018 May 09 16:19:21 : Application.logger (INFO) Y Root Mean Square Error: 18.5165 meters 2018 May 09 16:19:21 : Application.logger (INFO) Estimation of final accuracy: 2018 May 09 16:19:21 : Application.logger (INFO) Overall Root Mean Square Error: 1.58274 meters 2018 May 09 16:19:21 : Application.logger (INFO) X Mean Error: 0.00172991 meters 2018 May 09 16:19:21 : Application.logger (INFO) X standard deviation: 0.977249 meters 2018 May 09 16:19:21 : Application.logger (INFO) X Root Mean Square Error: 0.977251 meters 2018 May 09 16:19:21 : Application.logger (INFO) Y Mean Error: 0.130209 meters 2018 May 09 16:19:21 : Application.logger (INFO) Y standard deviation: 1.23819 meters 2018 May 09 16:19:21 : Application.logger (INFO) Y Root Mean Square Error: 1.24501 meters Then I use otbgui_OrthoRectification, should I add both “?&skipcarto” “?&geom=” in the input line? Thank you in advance -- -- Check the OTB FAQ at http://www.orfeo-toolbox.org/FAQ.html You received this message because you are subscribed to the Google Groups "otb-users" group. To post to this group, send email to otb-users@googlegroups.com To unsubscribe from this group, send email to otb-users+unsubscr...@googlegroups.com For more options, visit this group at http://groups.google.com/group/otb-users?hl=en --- You received this message because you are subscribed to the Google Groups "otb-users" group. To unsubscribe from this group and stop receiving emails from it, send an email to otb-users+unsubscr...@googlegroups.com. For more options, visit https://groups.google.com/d/optout.