#4021: Adding an amenity tag removed building=yes -----------------------+---------------------------------------------------- Reporter: Zverik | Owner: potlatch-dev@… Type: defect | Status: new Priority: major | Milestone: Component: potlatch2 | Version: Keywords: | -----------------------+---------------------------------------------------- When you select a building in Potlatch 2 and attempt to mark that a school (a post office, a cafe) is in it, the building tag gets erased. It seems like Potlatch does not support buildings that are also something else. Several users have complained that novices removed a lot of building tags that way. There should be support for adding amenity (and other) tags on buildings - or a big warning about that.
-- Ticket URL: <https://trac.openstreetmap.org/ticket/4021> OpenStreetMap <http://www.openstreetmap.org/> OpenStreetMap is a free editable map of the whole world _______________________________________________ Potlatch-dev mailing list Potlatch-dev@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/potlatch-dev