On 04:16 PM 19/11/2001 -0400, Tim Fifield said:
>I've created an odd footprint for a SMT Current Sense Resistor. Each L
>shaped "pad" on the footprint consists of a pad and a copper fill attached
>to it because I want the solder mask on the fill.
>
>Anyways, when I run DRC I get a short circuit error between the fill of the
>"pad" and the pad of the "pad". Is there any way to resolve this?
>
>Tim Fifield

Design/Netlist Manager/Menu/Update Free Primitives From Component Pads

Ian Wilson

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
* To post a message: mailto:[EMAIL PROTECTED]
*
* To leave this list visit:
* http://www.techservinc.com/protelusers/leave.html
*
* Contact the list manager:
* mailto:[EMAIL PROTECTED]
*
* Forum Guidelines Rules:
* http://www.techservinc.com/protelusers/forumrules.html
*
* Browse or Search previous postings:
* http://www.mail-archive.com/proteledaforum@techservinc.com
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Reply via email to