Le vendredi 27 février 2015 20:23:49, Jesse McGraw a écrit : > I'm seeing a potential regression with QGIS v2.8.1 on under Xubuntu v14.10 > > I'm loading some .PNGs that have .wld files associated with them. Ones > that have rotation/skew values other than 0 are no longer displaying where > they had been working fine under v2.6.1. Rasters that have 0 rotation/skew > values show up fine and are georeferenced properly >
You likely hit http://hub.qgis.org/issues/12264 / https://github.com/qgis/QGIS/commit/f106a2ef999224f1f1b7f214d08b039749d6111b Has been fixed in master, but not backported yet in 2.8 branch AFAICS Possible workaround if you're stuck. Use output of "gdalwarp your.png out.tif" or "gdalwarp your.png out.vrt -of VRT" > I tried toggling off the experimental canvas rotation option but that > didn't help > > I can send the raster and world files if it will help any troubleshooting. > > Thanks, > Jesse > > > About QGIS: > QGIS version 2.8.1-Wien QGIS code revision exported > Compiled against Qt 4.8.6 Running against Qt 4.8.6 > Compiled against GDAL/OGR 1.10.1 Running against GDAL/OGR 1.10.1 > Compiled against GEOS 3.4.2-CAPI-1.8.2 Running against GEOS > 3.4.2-CAPI-1.8.2 r3921 > PostgreSQL Client Version 9.4beta3 SpatiaLite Version 4.1.1 > QWT Version 5.2.3 PROJ.4 Version 480 > QScintilla2 Version 2.8.3 -- Spatialys - Geospatial professional services http://www.spatialys.com _______________________________________________ Qgis-developer mailing list Qgis-developer@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-developer