Hi ! I reported a bug some days ago about the new XYZ layers. It seems only the first 19 zoom levels are displayed. I write here since I'm not sure the bug gets attention in the tracker : https://issues.qgis.org/issues/16665
Here we are working with drone photography and zoom level goes up to 22 or 23. This makes the native XYZ layers unusable for us, which is sad because it's a very convenient way to distribute large rasters to our users. Martin Dobias, from what I understood, you implemented this in QGIS ? Many thanks, it's an awesome feature, an works very well even with poor internet connection. I assigned the bug to you, but am not sure it's a polite move without asking ? I'm currently looking at the source to see if I can spot how to fix this. Bests, Olivier
_______________________________________________ QGIS-Developer mailing list QGIS-Developer@lists.osgeo.org List info: https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-developer Unsubscribe: https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-developer