Thank you Andrea, I'm not sure that's the point.
I always use default SR, Epsg 4326 - Wgs 84, the Google Earth one. I tried to draw a circle in google earth and then export it in dxf: the result is an ellipse, larger in the middle. I wonder if there's a way to have such a transformation from dxf to kml. It should be QGIS' issue/ configuration > Il 24/04/2022 10:25 Andrea Peri <aperi2...@gmail.com> ha scritto: > > > I guess it is the change of srs to trasform Circle in ellipse. > > Regards, > A. > > > Il dom 24 apr 2022, 10:14 Mauro via Qgis-user <qgis-user@lists.osgeo.org > mailto:qgis-user@lists.osgeo.org > ha scritto: > > > > > Hi everybody, > > > > my name is Mauro. > > > > I'd like to know if it's possible to have circles and arcs correctly > > exported form dxf to kml, for latitudes > than 0. (I mean than if latitude > > is >0, i will have a kml with an ellipse, 'slimmer' than the original > > circle). > > > > Thank you very much > > > > _______________________________________________ > > Qgis-user mailing list > > Qgis-user@lists.osgeo.org mailto:Qgis-user@lists.osgeo.org > > List info: https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user > > Unsubscribe: https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user > > >
_______________________________________________ Qgis-user mailing list Qgis-user@lists.osgeo.org List info: https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user Unsubscribe: https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user