Hi my first essais on georenfencer with windows version
I think it's not possible to turn map but I do that linux version. for one of my problems (georeferencer house map on lambert II extend) the georeferencer coordonnates points can be near 4 meters max from that I can read in the bottom rigth windows. For example 759770 position 759769.57 2053000 position 2053004.17 and all points of plan same relative shift (near 0.40 meters west or 4 meters north) On linux, I've done that a few weeks 759770 position 759765.56 2053000 position 2053004.17 The errors seem be nearly the same in x and y If it could be usefull for somebody ... And realy many and many thanks for what have already been done --------------------- ALICE SECURITE ENFANTS --------------------- Protégez vos enfants des dangers d'Internet en installant Sécurité Enfants, le contrôle parental d'Alice. http://www.aliceadsl.fr/securitepc/default_copa.asp _______________________________________________ Qgis-user mailing list Qgis-user@lists.qgis.org http://lists.qgis.org/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user