Sporkin was at one time the head legal counsel for the CIA, was legal counsel for the covert CIA operation, Southern Air Transport, and identified by Terry Reed in his book, Compromised, as involved in CIA Arkansas drug smuggling activities. Others who were closely involved in blocking the exposure of high-level government corruption will be added to this list as time permits. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---- The Most Important Statute Available To Protect the Public Against Corrupt Government Officials Title 18 U.S.C. Section 4 (misprision of felon). "Whoever, having knowledge of the actual commission of a felony cognizable by a court of the United States, conceals and does not as soon as possible make known the same to some judge or other person in civil or military authority under the United States, shall be fined not more than $500 or imprisoned not more than three years, or both." ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---- SAMPLING OF PARTICIPANTS IN THE BANKRUPTCY COURT CORRUPTION Robert Jones (U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Las Vegas).