Re: [Felvtalk] trying again to post Murphy's results

2010-05-09 Thread jbero tds.net
Alice, I don't want to say this, but the bloodwork worries me. The neutrophils are elevated- which alone would comfort me in believing that there is simply a bacterial infection that could be treated with antibiotics. Whatever else, the elevated neutrophils highly suggests a bacterial infection

[Felvtalk] trying again to post Murphy's results

2010-05-08 Thread Alice Flowers
I am going to put asterisks between them- 04/25**01/08**11/21/09**REFERENCE WBC*7.86.26.6***4.2-15.6 RBC*4.85***10.95**10.22*6.0-10.0 HGB*11.1***14.4***12.8**9.5-15