Same query for amenity=place_of_worship: http://overpass-turbo.eu/s/6Nj
Note that this contains false positives. Nodes have been excluded from this query. -- Matthijs On 2 January 2015 at 15:43, Mateusz Konieczny <matkoni...@gmail.com> wrote: > Query to find aeroway=terminal without building tag: > http://overpass-turbo.eu/s/6Ne > > For place_of_worship it is more complicated, as some really are not > buildings. > > 2015-01-02 16:17 GMT+01:00 Matthijs Melissen <i...@matthijsmelissen.nl>: >> >> Dear all, >> >> In the next version of the openstreetmap-carto style sheet (the >> default rendering used on openstreetmap.org) there will be some >> changes that might highlight current tagging errors. >> >> In particular, areas tagged with amenity=place_of_worship or >> aeroway=terminal that do not have a building tag will be no longer >> rendered as a building. >> >> It is therefore suggested to explicitly add a building=yes tag (or a >> more specific building tag) to all buildings tagged with >> amenity=place_of_worship or aeroway=terminal. Objects tagged as such >> that are not buildings of course do not need to receive a building >> tag. >> >> -- Matthijs >> >> _______________________________________________ >> Tagging mailing list >> Tagging@openstreetmap.org >> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/tagging > > > > _______________________________________________ > Tagging mailing list > Tagging@openstreetmap.org > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/tagging > _______________________________________________ Tagging mailing list Tagging@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/tagging