If it's physically seperate, sure. Otherwise just oneway:bicycle=no On Sun, Aug 27, 2017 at 8:20 AM, José G Moya Y. <josem...@gmail.com> wrote:
> In Madrid, in Puerta del Sol, there is a two-way bicycle way that shares > space with a one-way car street. I haven't checked how it is mapped, but I > guess a parallel line for bicycles would work. > > Regards, > José Moya > > El 27/8/2017 14:01, "Adam Snape" <adam.c.sn...@gmail.com> escribió: > >> An unknown value cannot be meaningfully used by routers etc. You could >> add a fixme tag so that a local mapper can clarify the signs on the ground. >> If there is no mention of cycles on signage then it should be assumed that >> the one-way restriction applies equally to cycles (unless the country's >> laws exclude cycles from one way restrictions). >> >> Regards, >> >> Adam >> >> On 26 Aug 2017 6:22 p.m., "Alexis Reynouard" <alexis.reynou...@gmail.com> >> wrote: >> >> Is there an accepted/good way to differ between *"it is a oneway for >> everyone, including bicycles"* and *"it is a oneway, but it is unknown >> if it is also a oneway for bicycles"*. >> >> From the OSM wiki: >> >> you can use oneway:bicycle=* to identify roads where the oneway rules >> for cyclists differ from the general oneway restriction >> >> >> _______________________________________________ >> Tagging mailing list >> Tagging@openstreetmap.org >> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/tagging >> >> >> >> _______________________________________________ >> Tagging mailing list >> Tagging@openstreetmap.org >> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/tagging >> >> > _______________________________________________ > Tagging mailing list > Tagging@openstreetmap.org > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/tagging > >
_______________________________________________ Tagging mailing list Tagging@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/tagging