I understand but numbers don't always say much. A great part of this number is caused by an (afaik undocumentend and highly arbitrary) import in the city of Tilburg <http://overpass-turbo.eu/s/KFt>
Cheers Peter Op vr 12 jul. 2019 om 08:18 schreef Martin Koppenhoefer < dieterdre...@gmail.com>: > > > sent from a phone > > On 12. Jul 2019, at 07:23, Pee Wee <piewi...@gmail.com> wrote: > > It seems to me that OSM leisure=garden wiki changed meaning on may 3, 2010 > when someone added a description of “Garden” from the Wikipedia garden > description that refers to private gardens > > > > Frankly, I believe it is too late to question 2010 tagging decisions. > Residential is by far the most used garden type qualifier: > https://taginfo.openstreetmap.org/keys/garden:type#values > > Cheers Martin > _______________________________________________ > Tagging mailing list > Tagging@openstreetmap.org > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/tagging >
_______________________________________________ Tagging mailing list Tagging@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/tagging