And this way by the look of it. http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/way/191568
Can you send the national park as an osm file? Cheers Ross On Fri, 9 Apr 2010 16:49:16 +0930 "Markus" <marku...@bigpond.com> wrote: > One of the affected relations is 191568. > > In JOSM it appears blue in colour. > > I have temp removed the national park. > > Regards, > > Markus > > -----Original Message----- > From: John Smith [mailto:deltafoxtrot...@gmail.com] > Sent: Friday, 9 April 2010 4:19 PM > To: Mark > Cc: talk-au@openstreetmap.org > Subject: Re: [talk-au] Admin Boundary Problem > > On 9 April 2010 13:21, Mark <marku...@bigpond.com> wrote: > > Some how I caused a problem when uploading a national park with an admin > > Boundary when viewed in JOSM. > > Can you give us the way/relation ID number or at least the changeset, > I can't find any national parks in the area you specified. > No virus found in this incoming message. > Checked by AVG - www.avg.com > Version: 9.0.801 / Virus Database: 271.1.1/2797 - Release Date: 04/09/10 > 04:02:00 > > > _______________________________________________ > Talk-au mailing list > Talk-au@openstreetmap.org > http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-au -- Ross Scanlon <i...@4x4falcon.com> _______________________________________________ Talk-au mailing list Talk-au@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-au