It sounds like the redaction bot then. E.g.
1 You map the area initially 2 someone else later remaps it 3 License change announced 4 remapper does not agree to new CTs 5 remapped data deleted by redaction bot Hopefully now you are seeing 6 someone else remaps streets deleted by the redaction bot - Ben Kelley. On Aug 20, 2012 9:52 AM, "Diego Molla" <dmollaal...@gmail.com> wrote: > (sorry I forgot to type a title) > > I added the data a few years ago, and I think it was deleted in the last > couple of weeks. > > Today I noticed that some of the data is back but not all. I'll keep > checking... > > > Diego > http://www.openstreetmap.org/user/Diego > > ------------------------------ >> >> Message: 2 >> Date: Sun, 19 Aug 2012 12:51:45 +1000 >> From: Ben Kelley <ben.kel...@gmail.com> >> To: Diego Molla <dmollaal...@gmail.com> >> Cc: talk-au@openstreetmap.org >> Subject: Re: [talk-au] (no subject) >> Message-ID: >> < >> cae4-2t+mbsee1tokgrvthvw1w7_zyedvfmscc6yqsgdqrkk...@mail.gmail.com> >> Content-Type: text/plain; charset="iso-8859-1" >> >> Hi. >> >> When did you originally map it? Are you aware of the work of the redaction >> bot around the license change? >> >> It's possible some of it was deleted by the bot after it had been remapped >> by someone else. >> >> - Ben Kelley >> On Aug 19, 2012 11:58 AM, "Diego Molla" <dmollaal...@gmail.com> wrote: >> >> > Somebody has erased data from the area of Macquarie Park: >> > >> > >> http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=-33.7797403335571&lon=151.125891208649&zoom=16 >> > >> > Can someone restore the deleted data? I added that data some time ago >> but >> > now it's gone >> > >> > Diego >> > >> > http://www.openstreetmap.org/user/Diego >> > >> > >> > > > _______________________________________________ > Talk-au mailing list > Talk-au@openstreetmap.org > http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-au > >
_______________________________________________ Talk-au mailing list Talk-au@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-au