Not yet tested, but visuals looking good.
A few problems remarked:
<trkseg>
</trkseg>
<trkseg>
</trkseg>
These are empty tracksegments, probably from ways that were not loaded
in JOSM at the time of export.
(Verification or ad-hoc loading possible?)
<trk>
<name>Zuid-Dijleland 516-517</name>
<src>OpenStreetMap.org</src>
<type>foot</type>
<trkseg>
<trkpt lat=50.8380263" lon="4.6383458"> </trkpt>
<trkpt lat=50.8380824" lon="4.6383702"> </trkpt>
</trkseg>
<trkseg>
<trkpt lat=50.8399611" lon="4.6345633"> </trkpt>
<trkpt lat=50.8397422" lon="4.634788"> </trkpt>
<trkpt lat=50.8395173" lon="4.6352819"> </trkpt>
<trkpt lat=50.8390851" lon="4.6359434"> </trkpt>
<trkpt lat=50.8387191" lon="4.6365035"> </trkpt>
<trkpt lat=50.8383876" lon="4.6375474"> </trkpt>
<trkpt lat=50.8381468" lon="4.6382006"> </trkpt>
<trkpt lat=50.8380824" lon="4.6383702"> </trkpt>
</trkseg>
</trk>
</gpx>
In this last track the tracksegments are in opposite directions, both
ending with the middle node <trkpt lat=50.8380824" lon="4.6383702"> </trkpt>
This should be ordered to get one long way.
Relation manager has no problems in doing that:
http://osmrm.openstreetmap.de/relation.jsp?id=1689797
Click + 'download GPX' (GPX is with route points)
<rte>
<name/>
<src>OpenStreetMap.org</src>
<type>foot</type>
<rtept lat="50.8380263" lon="4.6383458"/>
<rtept lat="50.8380824" lon="4.6383702"/>
<rtept lat="50.8381468" lon="4.6382006"/>
<rtept lat="50.8383876" lon="4.6375474"/>
<rtept lat="50.8387191" lon="4.6365035"/>
<rtept lat="50.8390851" lon="4.6359434"/>
<rtept lat="50.8395173" lon="4.6352819"/>
<rtept lat="50.8397422" lon="4.634788"/>
<rtept lat="50.8399611" lon="4.6345633"/>
</rte>
Possible extensions for the code
- verifying it is a collection ralation
- file dialog to set map and name of exportfile
Regards,
Gerard
Jo wrote:
Now it also exports the routes of a collection relation as points:
...
_______________________________________________
Talk-be mailing list
Talk-be@openstreetmap.org
http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be