Hi there Belgium is slowly starting to look a bit red again:
http://tools.geofabrik.de/osmi/?view=routing&lon=5.02744&lat=50.79917&zoom=9&overlays=unconnected_major1,unconnected_major2,unconnected_major5 These are all unconnected ways which will cause routing errors in any navigation device based on OSM. Is anybody willing to remove these red dots in his/her province? 2012/6/3 Sander Deryckere <sander...@gmail.com> > It looks like, in half a month, that most problems are gone now. At least > almost all problems concerning routability for cars are gone, and the > others are also diminishing. > > Thanks again for mentioning this here. We do a lot better than the UK now, > and even better than some parts in Germany. > > Cheers, > Sander > > 2012/5/15 Johan C <osm...@gmail.com> > >> Hi, is anyone familiar with this site: >> http://tools.geofabrik.de/osmi/?view=routing&lon=4.32973&lat=50.82125&zoom=9showing >> several hundred routing problems in Belgium? >> >> >> _______________________________________________ >> Talk-be mailing list >> Talk-be@openstreetmap.org >> http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be >> >> > > _______________________________________________ > Talk-be mailing list > Talk-be@openstreetmap.org > http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be > >
_______________________________________________ Talk-be mailing list Talk-be@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be