I asked Frédéric Rodrigo explicitly in July to exclude TEC stops from his Osmose integration tool. He wanted to work directly from the source data and not with the data as I would have provided it.
All stops are already in OSM now, so initial integration/import is over. I sent a mail to the list a few days ago telling everybody I'm converting all Belgian stops to a way of tagging which will allow 1 node to be used per stop. (Well 2, 1 for the 'platform'/pole and often another for the stop_position). I had started to use 1 node per operator, where TEC behaves like 6 operators, each assigning refs to the stops. Leave the route_ref alone, it's useful to me. It became route_ref:De_Lijn and route_ref:TECx where x can be BCHLNX. It's something that can be easily added/checked while surveying in the field. For the stops of MIVB/STIB I'm still using route_ref. If Frédéric wants to include Osmose tests for bus and tram stops in Belgium, ask him to read the following: http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/WikiProject_Belgium/Conventions/Bus_stops Jo 2014-11-16 0:58 GMT+01:00 André Pirard <a.pirard.pa...@gmail.com>: > Hi, > > @Julien: not an interesting info. > > Apparently all Wallonian TEC bus stops are hit by an Osmose report like > the following: > Please note that: > > - there may apparently be a July update to TEC data > - source=...07-2014" to introduce (was obstinately refused for the > present data) > - should be 2014-07 ("-" is used for ISO format and "/" otherwise) > - route_ref= to be removed > - spelling mistakes > - "*whellchair*=": extra "w"? > > *Wallonia stop not integrated* > Wallonia stop of THEUX Place du Centre, RUE CHARLES RITTWEGER, THEUX > > + *name* = THEUX Place du Centre > + *bus* = yes > + *source* = tec-wl.be - 07-2014 > + *public_transport* = platform > + *whellchair* = yes > + *operator* = TEC > + *ref* = LTHcent > + *highway* = bus_stop > Error reported on: 2014-11-15 > > so-called help: > > public transport > > [image: Osmose-marker-l-8040.png] > <http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/File:Osmose-marker-l-8040.png> > item=8040 map <http://osmose.openstreetmap.fr/map/?item=8040> list > <http://osmose.openstreetmap.fr/errors?item=8040> > *Detail* > > - Class 1 "RATP station not integrated" : subway, Paris, France. > - Class 11 "RATP station not integrated" : RER, Paris, France. > - Class 21 "RATP station not integrated" : tramway, Paris, France. > - Class 41 "TransGironde stop not integrated" : bus of Gironde, > France. > - Class 51 "TBC stop not integrated" : public transport of Great > Bordeaux, France. > - Class 61 "CG71 stop not integrated" : > > *Fix* > > Add new points or merge existing. See also item 8041. > > - Class 1 "RATP station not integrated" : > - Class 11 "RATP station not integrated" : > - Class 21 "RATP station not integrated" : > - Class 41 "TransGironde stop not integrated" : > - Class 51 "TBC stop not integrated" : > - Class 61 "CG71 stop not integrated" : > > *Trap* > > Check the location. > > > And, BTW, roving about showed a lot of: > > *addr:housenumber without addr:street, addr:district, addr:quarter, > addr:suburb or addr:place must be in a associatedStreet relation* > *way 46957295 <http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/way/46957295>* rawedit > <http://osmose.openstreetmap.fr/en/map/#> josm > <http://localhost:8111/load_object?objects=w46957295> edit > <http://osmose.openstreetmap.fr/en/map/#> > *building* = yes > *addr:housenumber* = 126 > Error reported on: 2014-11-15 > > Cheers > > André. > > > > _______________________________________________ > Talk-be mailing list > Talk-be@openstreetmap.org > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be > >
_______________________________________________ Talk-be mailing list Talk-be@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be