Hmm
Than the bike route must not passing "Stationsstraat" and the route 43
to 04 is planned the wrong way or do not exist at all. A survey will be
necessary.
Ruben Maes schreef op 24/05/2015 om 11:57:
Hi Jakka
I think it's because the last street (Stationsstraat) has oneway=yes.
Add oneway:bicycle=no if bikes are allowed to go in the opposite
direction as well.
Groeten
Ruben
On 24 May 2015 11:27, "Jakka"
<vdmfrank...@gmail.com
<mailto:vdmfrank...@gmail.com>> wrote:
Hi,
http://osma.vmarc.be/nl/route/1126024
Who can help explain what error here is?
I do not see it.
I think it is something with the second highway.
"Tiende Linie Regimentsstraat" rol ?? it is no oneway on the map?
Jakka
_______________________________________________
Talk-be mailing list
Talk-be@openstreetmap.org
<mailto:Talk-be@openstreetmap.org>
https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be
_______________________________________________
Talk-be mailing list
Talk-be@openstreetmap.org
https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be
_______________________________________________
Talk-be mailing list
Talk-be@openstreetmap.org
https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be