Perhaps Jo is willing to set up a hangout or something similar to explain the mapping in detail. But as a starter you could read http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Cycle_Node_Network_Tagging
regards m On Fri, Mar 11, 2016 at 10:59 AM, Jakka <vdmfrank...@gmail.com> wrote: > Beginning with survey new "Fietsknooppunten West-Vlaanderen" > used "source=survey march 2016" > > http://osma.vmarc.be/nl/route/1422666 > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=17/50.80235393982222/3.186852321838684 > > 08-09 the nine is split in two point "fork" 09_1 (I called it) driving left > under the bridge to come at the other side of the street to go right next > node number 85. (under dangerous road) > And 09_2 to go right Lauwestraat to next node number 29. > > The new node 85 over the bridge to north is also divided to avoid crossing > roads. > > These examples are with two mean node of same number. I thing there will be > others with more node of the same mean node... > > Thinking the new network has a lot of security measures with multi fork > nodes with same number.And those will not close together. > > How do we deal with this. > > Please explain with image examples. > > thx > > > _______________________________________________ > Talk-be mailing list > Talk-be@openstreetmap.org > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be _______________________________________________ Talk-be mailing list Talk-be@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be