Hi, have a look at the relations referencing the way in the relation editor. One of the members will seem 'translucent'. Remove it from the relation, as it's pointing to the way that doesn't exist anymore.
Polyglot On Thu, Oct 15, 2020 at 11:53 PM DJ_frombelgium <o...@djremixtheblog.be> wrote: > Hi > > DJ_frombelgium, a mapper in wallonia (big building contributor) > > I write because i need some help for a changeset that a could revert on > josm > > I explain. > In Namur a roundabout (Boulevard Cauchy) have change and now it's not a > roundabout, way have change a lot (with traffic signals, revert of road > direction and other) > The community has change the map very quickly, but now i see a a part of > the changeset 91713233 has erase everything and redraw the map wit the > sat image... > > https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/91713233#map=19/50.46860/4.86838 > > Before the changeset (image of my backup of 01/04/2020) > https://www.zupimages.net/viewer.php?id=20/42/fqfm.png > > After the changeset > https://www.zupimages.net/viewer.php?id=20/42/7e3l.png > > It's too much work for redraw for me (because i never use "member" > relation, and i dont want do a mistake) > > So i've try a revert in Josm with the plugin. > > i download the map, select way that i would revert, -> "revert selection > and restore deleted object" > That ok, but when i try to upload the changeset i've somes conflict that > i couldn't resolve... > > (i have the error in french but i "translate") > "error for delete way 852742595, there a reference for relation > 114261. 2314735 . 11686987 > > and i cant find this way, and josm conflict said nothing... > > Thats probably very basic but not for me. > > Help are appreciated > > > Thanks > > _______________________________________________ > Talk-be mailing list > Talk-be@openstreetmap.org > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be >
_______________________________________________ Talk-be mailing list Talk-be@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be