Oi Bráulio concordo com você. Eu também tentei me comunicar com este Matheus Eduardo sobre o Parque Nacional da Furna Feia que ele adicionou numa área onde não tem nada. http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/13317042. Ele não respondeu.
O que podemos fazer para bloquear permanentemente este usuário? Também concordo que é necessário uma ação mais eficaz sobre vandalismo e sobre usuários por parte do OSM. abraço Gerald On Sunday, 27 January 2013, Bráulio wrote: > Olá pessoal, > > Há um usuário [1] que está sendo um grande problema para mim. Ele faz > edições destrutivas constantemente. Por exemplo, ele não sabe o que são > relações e sempre as substitui por polígonos mal feitos. Ele chegou a > deletar uma cidade inteira (Mossoró) e a substituiu por uma versão mal > feita, onde não havia nem ligação entre as ruas (ou seja, quebrou o > roteamento completamente). Na época eu não sabia reverter changeset ou o > plugin do JOSM que facilita o trabalho nem existia. Um trabalho de dias foi > jogado fora. > > O problema maior é que ele não se comunica com ninguém e não segue > recomendação nenhuma. Ele já foi bloqueado pela OSMF a meu pedido, mas o > bloqueio expirou (só valia até ele ver a mensagem do bloqueio) e ele voltou > a editar da mesma forma, e não se comunicou com ninguém. > > Então eu peço a ajuda de vocês para pará-lo e também para desfazer as > besteiras que ele fez. Ele editou principalmente no RN, mas tenho certeza > que já fez muita besteira pelo resto do Brasil. Nos últimos changesets, por > exemplo, ele mudou umas coisas na BR-101. Pelo que eu vi ele retirou > ref=BR-101 e name=Rodovia Governador Mario Covas de alguns trechos. Coisa > sem sentido mesmo, mas coisa leve perto do que ele costuma fazer. > > Abaixo segue a minha conversa com a OSMF. Ainda estou esperando ela > bloqueá-lo de vez, mas pode demorar. Enquanto isso mais dados são perdidos > e eu começo a pensar seriamente em parar de contribuir para o OSM, já que > as minhas contribuições podem ser removidas num piscar de olhos (como > muitas já foram). > > [1] http://www.openstreetmap.org/user/Matheus%20Eduardo > > -- > Bráulio Bezerra > > ---------- Forwarded message ---------- > From: Bráulio <brauliobeze...@gmail.com <javascript:_e({}, 'cvml', > 'brauliobeze...@gmail.com');>> > Date: Fri, Jan 25, 2013 at 8:37 AM > Subject: Re: User 'Matheus Eduardo' with improper edits > To: Richard Weait <rich...@weait.com <javascript:_e({}, 'cvml', > 'rich...@weait.com');>> > Cc: "d...@osmfoundation.org <javascript:_e({}, 'cvml', > 'd...@osmfoundation.org');>" <d...@osmfoundation.org <javascript:_e({}, > 'cvml', 'd...@osmfoundation.org');>> > > > Hi, Richard > > First, thanks for the response. > > I have bad news, however. The user Matheus Eduardo [1] made his first edit > (after the block) yesterday. He also made no contact with me. The edit [2] > was a big one. And again there is a lot of senseless deletions. As you can > see from this before [3] and after [4]. He disconnected ways and deleted > the return ways (don't know how to say it in English, but you can see on > the image), which means routing doesn't work anymore at these places. > > I reverted this changeset because I and other mappers have no time to deal > with this kind of thing. I mapped these using GPS and a camera, before Bing > images and it's not good to see someone destroy your work and other's this > way after being told not to. > > Thanks again, > Bráulio > > [1] http://www.openstreetmap.org/user/Matheus%20Eduardo > [2] http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/14776417 > [3] http://i.imgur.com/3A8ZzEQ.png > [4] http://i.imgur.com/I7pI9ql.png > > > On Thu, Jan 17, 2013 at 2:24 PM, Richard Weait > <rich...@weait.com<javascript:_e({}, 'cvml', 'rich...@weait.com');> > > wrote: > >> Dear Bráulio, >> >> Sorry to have let this slip during the busy season. >> >> Blocked now with >> http://www.openstreetmap.org/user_blocks/296 >> >> Please let us know the result. >> >> > Best regards, >> Richard >> > > > > > > ---------- Forwarded message ---------- > > > From: Bráulio <brauliobeze...@gmail.com <javascript:_e({}, 'cvml', > 'brauliobeze...@gmail.com');>> > > > Date: Sat, Dec 22, 2012 at 8:22 AM > > > Subject: User 'Matheus Eduardo' with improper edits > > > To: d...@osmfoundation.org <javascript:_e({}, 'cvml', > 'd...@osmfoundation.org');> > > > > > > Hi, > > > > > > I have a problem in my region. The user Matheus Eduardo [1] is making > lots of edits where he removes a lot of nodes and ways to create his own > versions of them (often much worse versions). The worst part is that he > doesn't seem to understand relations and simply remove them and try to > reconstruct the features using only ways. > > > > > > One example is the river Potengi [2], in Natal [3]. He destroyed the > relation and poorly created part of the river using lots of polygons. See > the before and after, please [4]. > > > > > > If you see the region of Natal and the state of Rio Grande do Norte on > WhoDidIt, you'll see that a lot of his changesets include hundreds of nodes > being deleted. [5] > > > > > > Finally, I already sent messages to him explaining that he can't > simply delete things, but he never answers them (the first one was sent > more than six months ago). Also he never comments his changesets. And I > can't reverse them because I don't have the time, since he is editing too > fast. > > > > > > So I ask you to block him, so he can see something is wrong with his > edits and his refusal to communicate. > > > > > > Thank you. > > > > > > [1] http://www.openstreetmap.org/user/Matheus%20Eduardo > > > [2] http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/relation/397021 > > > [3] http://osm.org/go/PT3vcQo- > > > [4] http://i.imgur.com/ZdvfJ.png > > > [5] > http://zverik.osm.rambler.ru/whodidit/?zoom=12&lat=-5.81048&lon=-35.26572&layers=BTT&age=31 >
_______________________________________________ Talk-br mailing list Talk-br@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-br