Bonjour Jarek extring === external ring groupe de batiments "building.geojson", batiments individuels exemple https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/661895520 "building_extring.geojson" batiments adjacents qui partagent des nodesexemple http://overpass-turbo.eu/s/JAe geojson si on clique sur polygone vars : | ways_id | 661895520,639843855,661895517,661895518,661895519,661895521,661895522,661894733 | | grp_poly | 7 |
"building_extring_orthogonal.geojson" Orthogonal === Avec correction orthogonale (squarred result) A noter version préliminaire et améliorations a venircorrection orthogonale - actuellement tous les batiments - correction (squarring) si 80 < angle < 100 - aucun filtre actuellement building_orthogonal.geojson correction batiments individuels - on observe parfois rotation du batiment - cela pourrait être corrigé en identifiant aligmement général du batiment (coté le plus long ?) et aligner ensuite autres cotés. JOSM, code java fonction orthogonale, si je comprends que c'est la procédure suivie | * Estimate the direction of the segments, given the first segment points in the | | | * direction <code>pInitialDirection</code>. | | | * Then sum up all horizontal / vertical segments to have a good guess for the | | * heading of the entire way. https://github.com/stefanocudini/orthogonalize-js/blob/master/OrthogonalizeAction.josm.java Pierre Le vendredi 31 mai 2019 17 h 49 min 21 s UTC−4, Jarek Piórkowski <ja...@piorkowski.ca> a écrit : Hi Pierre, Thanks for sending these out. Can you briefly confirm what the "building.geojson", "building_extring.geojson", "building_extring_orthogonal.geojson" files represent? I'm not really familiar with the terms, perhaps because I don't have much of a GIS or geometry background. Is the "extring" file only those buildings that don't have superfluous nodes? "extring_orthogonal" contains only those that are square and don't have superfluous nodes? I guess OSM data is used for easy testing? I remain very interested as to how the Statcan building footprints for that area look like when cleaned up - I hope for better accuracy than trying to estimate from low-res or off-vertical imagery. It doesn't help that Github GeoJSON preview evidently uses a super-old version of OSM data for base map... Thanks again, --Jarek
_______________________________________________ Talk-ca mailing list Talk-ca@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ca