Thanks Kevin, I've corrected the page. I should have checked it and not relied on my flaky memory. :( Cheers, Chris
Kevin Peat wrote: > Hi Chris, > > Thanks for this, very helpful. I just followed this through and > converted data for some woods near me and it all worked okay apart > from your ogr2ogr command line has the output and input files around > the wrong way (gdal 1.7.2). > > Kevin > > > > > On 11 May 2010 18:28, Chris Hill <o...@raggedred.net > <mailto:o...@raggedred.net>> wrote: > > Tim Francois wrote: > > Chris > > > > Any chance of providing some command snippets for using gdal's > ogr2ogr > > for us plebs who've never used it? I do not understand the man page > > whatsoever!! > > > > Thanks > > Tim > Done. > > Cheers, Chris > > _______________________________________________ > Talk-GB mailing list > Talk-GB@openstreetmap.org <mailto:Talk-GB@openstreetmap.org> > http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-gb > > _______________________________________________ Talk-GB mailing list Talk-GB@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-gb