I have requested a block, been going through their edits. They have made earlier road classification changes.
Strange I didn't see them on my whodidit feed. Phil (trigpoint) On Tue Nov 29 20:05:49 2016 GMT, Andy Townsend wrote: > On 29/11/2016 19:54, Rob Nickerson wrote: > > Hi all, > > > > A new user is changing road classifications. I've sent a note: > > https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/44042265 > > > > If no change, I will ask for a temporary block on edits as the pace is > > very fast. > > Thanks Rob. I'm not convinced by > https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/456649469#map=17/52.60762/-1.07770 > either, so I've added a comment to > https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/44043027 as well. If you need a > block of any sort drop a mail to d...@osmfoundation.org so that someone > should be able to pick it up fairly quickly (I'll be away from keyboard > for it bit, but one of the other usual suspects behind that address > should be able to respond). > > Best Regards, > > Andy > > > > _______________________________________________ > Talk-GB mailing list > Talk-GB@openstreetmap.org > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-gb > -- Sent from my Jolla _______________________________________________ Talk-GB mailing list Talk-GB@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-gb