Thanks Dave Evidently this is a long-standing issue - https://github.com/gravitystorm/openstreetmap-carto/issues/2632 - though I could have sworn the racecourse was visible earlier this month.
Converting my local tracks to multipolygon relations probably makes more sense anyway because they are loop-shaped. Jez C On 29/08/2018 17:11, Dave F wrote: Hi Hmm.. strange. Note Cycle Map does still render Check here: https://github.com/gravitystorm/openstreetmap-carto/compare/v4.10.0...v4.13.0 Raise a query here: https://github.com/gravitystorm/openstreetmap-carto/issues[https://github.com/gravitystorm/openstreetmap-carto/issues] Cheers DaveF On 28/08/2018 18:48, jc...@mail.com wrote: > Has there been a recent change to the standard rendering for leisure=track? A > racecourse and a cycle track near me mapped as closed ways are no longer > showing. However another nearby track mapped as a multipolygon is unaffected. > > Jez C > > _______________________________________________ > Talk-GB mailing list > Talk-GB@openstreetmap.org > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-gb[https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-gb] _______________________________________________ Talk-GB mailing list Talk-GB@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-gb